Race Results 2020

Overall Classement Deaf Ski EC 2020

Winner Deaf Ski EC 2020

1. Niederhauser Celina (SUI)  595 points
2. Köttl Johanna (AUT)           580 points
3. Köck Kristina (AUT)            560 points

1. Lebelhuber Christof (AUT)    920 points
2. Steiner Philipp (SUI)              690 points
3. Eidsaunet Kjell Inge (NOR)   615 points

Team Winner Deaf Ski EC 2020

1. GSZ Graz # 2. GBF München # 3. GC St. Gallen # 4. Wiener GSC 1901 # 5. GSK NÖ SÜD # 6. NeRo Alpin NOR


3rd Europacup 28th February - 1st March 2020 in Weinebene (AUT)

Slalom - 01.03.2020

1. Köck Melissa (AUT)
2. Köck Kristina (AUT)
3. Köttl Johanna (AUT)

1. Eidsaunet Kjell Inge (NOR)
2. Lebelhuber Christof (AUT)
3. Steiner Philipp (SUI)

Giant Slalom - 29.02.2020

1. Köck Melissa (AUT)
2. Köck Kristina (AUT)
3. Pristacova Terezia (SVK)

1. Lebelhuber Christof (AUT)
2. Steiner Philipp (SUI)
3. Eidsaunet Kjell Inge (NOR)

Combi - 28.02.2020

1. Köck Kristina (AUT)
2. Pristacova Terezia (SVK)
3. Niederhauser Celina (SUI)

1. Lebelhuber Christof (AUT)
2. Steiner Philipp (SUI)
3. Eidsaunet Kjell Inge (NOR)

Superg - 28.02.2020

1. Köck Kristina (AUT)
2. Pristacova Terezia (SVK)
3. Niederhauser Celina (SUI)

1. Steiner Philipp (SUI)
2. Lebelhuber Christof (AUT)
3. Käfer Lukas (AUT)


2nd Europacup 13th - 15th February 2020 in Åre (SWE)

Slalom - 15.02.2020

1. Brunnbauer Beatrice (AUT)

2. Niederhauser Celina (SUI)

3. Köttl Johanna (AUT)

1. Lebelhuber Christoph (AUT)

2. Eidsaunet Kjell Inge (NOR)

3. Steiner Philipp (SUI)

Giant slalom - 14.02.2020

1. Brunnbauer Beatrice (AUT)

2. Niederhauser Celina (SUI)

3. Köttl Johanna (AUT)

1. Lebelhuber Christoph (AUT)

2. Santini Andrea (ITA)

3. Rehle Marco (GER)

Combi - 13.02.2020

1. Brunnbauer Beatrice (AUT)

2. Niederhauser Celina (SUI)

3. Köttl Johanna (AUT)

1. Lebelhuber Christoph (AUT)

2. Steiner Philipp (SUI)

3. Eidsaunet Kjell Inge (NOR)

SUPERG - 13.02.2020

1. Brunnbauer Beatrice (AUT)

2. Köttl Johanna (AUT)

3. Niederhauser Celina (SUI)

1. Steiner Philipp (SUI) - ex aequo

1. Lebelhuber Christoph (AUT) - ex aequo

3. Santini Andrea (ITA)


1st Europacup 22th - 24th January 2020 in Nesselwang (GER)

Races in Nesselwängle (AUT)

GIANT SLALOM - 24.01.2020

1. Köck Kristina (AUT)

2. Niederhauser Celina (SUI)

3. Köttl Johanna (AUT)

1. Lebelhuber Christof (AUT)

2. Steiner Philipp (SUI)

3. Becherer Matthias (GER)

SLALOM - 23.01.2020

  1. Köck Kristina (AUT)
  2. Vonthein Nadja (GER) 
  3. Köttl Johanna (AUT)
  1. Luxcey Thomas (FRA)
  2. Eidsaunet Kjell Inge (NOR)
  3. Lebelhuber Christof (AUT)